Sale!

Calculate with Confidence 4th Edition Morris Gray Test Bank

$80.00 $11.99

Calculate with Confidence 4th Edition Morris Gray Test Bank

ISBN:

0323029280

ISBN-13:

9780323029285

 

Description

Calculate with Confidence 4th Edition Morris Gray Test Bank

ISBN:

0323029280

ISBN-13:

9780323029285

 

 

How can a nursing test bank help me in school?

  Think about it like this. You have one text book in your class. So does your teacher. Each text book has one test bank that teachers use to test students with. This is the nursing test bank for the book you have. All authentic chapters and questions and answers are included.

Do I get to download this nursing test bank today?

Since we know that students want their files fast, we listened and made it exactly the way you want. So you can download your entire test bank today without waiting for it.

Is this site anonymous and discreet?

We try our best to give nursing students exactly what they want. So your order is 100 percent anonymous and discreet. We do not keep any logs of any kind on our website and use a 256 bit SSL encryption on our site which you can verify.

What if I order the wrong test bank?

As long as the file is not downloaded, we can give you the correct file. Please send us an email and we will send you the correct file right away.

Can I request a sample before I purchase to make sure its authentic?

If this is the nursing test bank that you want. You can use it right now without having to wait for it. Add this exact test bank to your shopping basket on this website. Thereafter, checkout. Your download link will be provided to you automatically.

What format are the nursing test banks in when I download them?

Most of the formats are going to be in a PDF format. We also have files in Microsoft Word. They can be viewed on your computer or phone.

That is available on Amazon.

Can I write a review and leave a testimonial on this site?

You certainly can. Please email us by sending an email to us. Many students send us emails thanking us for helping them.

Below you will find some free nursing test bank questions from this test bank:

Gray Morris: Calculate with Confidence, 4th Edition

 

Test Bank

 

Test Bank Questions

 

 

MULTIPLE CHOICE

 

  1. The “six rights” of medication administration are the right:
a. drug, dosage, route, time, client, documentation.
b. drug, solution, doctor, shift, time, documentation.
c. drug, order, signature, time, route, documentation.
d. drug, client, signature, time, hospital, documentation.

 

 

ANS:   A                     MSC:   General

 

  1. The use of a computer to order medications:
a. increases client confidentiality.
b. lessens the work of checking orders.
c. helps to identify errors in writing orders.
d. decreases the problems associated with illegible handwriting.

 

 

ANS:   D                     MSC:   General

 

  1. In military time, 4:08 PM is:
a. 0408 hours
b. 1508 hours
c. 1608 hours
d. 1708 hours

 

 

ANS:   C                     MSC:   General

 

  1. “Administer Colace 100 mg by mouth three times a day” can be written on an order sheet as:
a. Colace 100 mg po tid
b. Colace 100 mg po bid
c. Colace mg 100.0 po qid
d. Colace MG 100 po tid

 

 

ANS:   A                     MSC:   General

 

  1. After administering a medication, the nurse should:
a. pour the medications for the next administration time.
b. document the medication’s effectiveness.
c. order the next dosage needed from the pharmacy.
d. document the time of administration.

 

 

ANS:   D                     MSC:   General

 

  1. If drug label reads “Ambien (zolpidem tartrate) 5 mg tablets, Searle,” the drug’s generic name is:
a. Ambien.
b. Searle.
c. zolpidem tartrate.
d. tablets.

 

 

ANS:   C

 

  1. 0.6 mg is equivalent to:
a. 600 mcg
b. 6 mcg
c. 60 mcg
d. 0.0006 mcg

 

 

ANS:   A                     MSC:   General

 

  1. 1 oz is equivalent to:
a. 4 mL
b. 5 mL
c. 15 mL
d. 30 mL

 

 

ANS:   D                     MSC:   General

 

  1. 60 mg is equivalent to:
a. 6 g
b. 0.6 g
c. 0.06 g
d. 0.0006 g

 

 

ANS:   C                     MSC:   General

 

  1. A nurse is administering a medication at the bedside. Which of the following actions should be the first priority?
a. Document the administration of the medication.
b. Establish the identity of the client.
c. Re-check the medication label.
d. Obtain orange juice for the client to take with the medication.

 

 

ANS:   B                     MSC:   General